Schützenkönige

1893 Peter Beringhoff
1894 Heinrich Brinkschulte
1895 Wilhelm Gurris
(Werringsen)
1896 Eduard Richter
(Niederbarge)
1897 Kaspar Hallmann
(Nieder-Oesbern)
1898 Christian Spiekermann
1899 Wilhelm Schwung
1900 Eberhard Schulte
(Barge)
1901 Schulte
1902 Peter Bettermann
1903 Heinrich Beringhoff
1904 Eduard Richter sen.
(Niederbarge)
1905 Josef Jochheim
(Stakelberg)
1906 Heinrich Bochtrop
1907 A. Schladot
(Oesbern)
1908 A. Richter
(Niederbarge)
1909 J. Schüpstuhl
1910 Otto Haus Josefine Fildhaut
1911 Hermann Schröder
1912 Linnhoff
1913 Fritz Beringhoff Frl. Korte-Denter
1914 F. Gröblinghoff W. Pelleringhoff
1920 W. Germakowsky W. Korte
1921 Josef Schlünder Elisabeth Brinkmann
1922 unbekannt
1923 kein Schützenfest 
1924 Karl Bürmann Toni Langes
1925 Fritz Garthe Paula Siedhoff
1926 Caspar Schumacher Maria Gurris
1927 F. Kortmann
(Oesbern)
Helene Hempelmann
1928 Franz von Kesseler L. Wentrup
1929 Josef Schüpstuhl
(Schneider)
Therese Kettler
1930 Kaspar Plümper Anne Fischer
1931 Otto Schulte Maria Goeke
1932 Bernhard Bonekamp Rosalie Danne-Rasche
1933 Franz Coerdt
gen. Nadermann
Franziska Goeke
1934 H. Rosenbaum Mia Fildhaut
1935 Alfons Gaugel Rosalie Danne-Rasche
1936 Christoph Schüpstuhl Maria Korte
1937 Heinrich Beringhoff Maria Vehre
1938 Josef Fildhaut Theresia Jöhle
1939 Josef Schüpstuhl Frau Heinrich Schüpstuhl
1948 Bernhard Hornkamp Gerlinde Schlünder
1949 Franz Korte Ursula Schriek
1959 Josef Coerdt Walburga Goeke
1951 Franz Korte sen. Käthe Bilge
1952 Kaspar Schumacher Maria Fildhaut
1953 Georg Ptacek Mathilde Schüpstuhl
1954 Werner Köpp Agatha Langes
1955 Franz Bürmann Elisabeth Goeke
1956 Franz Fildhaut Walburga Fildhaut
1957 Fritz Osterhaus Inge Korte
1958 Gastrat Fildhaut Christel Korte-Denter
1959 Wilhelm Luig Elfriede Rubarth
1960 Heinz Schumacher Walburga Vornweg
1961 Gerhard Coerdt Christel Brunert
1962 Hubert Grundmeier Ida Jahn
1963 Bruno Plohmann Ursula Brunert
1964 Willi Schulte Grete Goeke
1965 Alfons Goeke Josefa Osterhaus
1966 Josef Wälter Maria Wälter
1967 Josef J. Bodden Walburga Schumacher
1968 Heinz Severin Walburga Kramer
1969 Kaspar Weische Toni Boike
1970 Hans Werner Grote Barbara Bilge
1971 Franz Schröder Ilse Heimann
1972 Franz Schriek Christa Beier
1973 Gerd Brall Anneliese Brall
1974 Edmund Schmidt Ursula Wiemann
1975 Paul Kreutzmann Annelie Kreutzmann
1976 Heinz Severin Klara Severin
1977 Königin Elfriede Weische Prinz Kaspar Weische
1978 Reinhold Kirch Andrea Trilling
1979 Alfred Luig Irene Schulte
1980 Clemens Jahn Ida Jahn
1981 Wilfried Lemkemeyer Christa Lange
1982 Peter Bettermann Brunhild Schröder
1983 Ernst Wiggeshoff Mia Plohmann
1984 Caspar Bilge Doris Bilge
1985 Günter Gutland Maria Goeke
1986 Horst Blome Gabi Dümpelmann
1987 Hubert Grundmeier Margret Backs
1988 Franz Korte jr. Sabine Klopotowski
1989 Jürgen Malchus Ulla Malchus
1990 Josef Goeke Gisela Goeke
1991 Wilfried Lemkemeier Josefa Schriek
1992 Dieter Feuerhack Marion Comblain
1993 Klaus Ramb Ulrike Weische
1994 Gerhard Schulte Annette Coerdt
1995 Bernd Beringhoff Christa Beringhoff
1996 Hermann Sporenberg Ilona Sporenberg
1997 Martin Kirch Rosemarie Kirch
1998 Paul J. Schüpstuhl Maria Schüpstuhl
1999 Udo Wiggeshoff Sandra Schriek
2000 Dirk Grundmeier Regis Backs
2001 Werner Schröder Mechthild Schröder
2002 Udo Ramb Christa Lemkemeyer
2003 Matthias Luig Simone Luig
2004 Hubert Goeke Annette Goeke
2005 Rainer Aßheuer Andrea Aßheuer
2006 Franz-Josef Knieper Ulla Knieper
2007 Peter Fildhaut Bärbel Fildhaut
2008 Michael Dümpelmann Janina Jost
2009 Udo Mundt Chris Mundt
2010 Michael Schulte Manuela Schulte
2011 Andreas Giese Mira Giese
2012 Dennis Fechner Sabrina Lüngen
(ab 17.30 Uhr Sabrina Fechner)
2013 Michael Schubert Bettina Schubert
2014 Christian Dümpelmann Iris Rosenthal
2015 Franz Korte Birgit Schmidt
2016 Daniel Weische Lena Rathke